TRADING / JOURNALS

Every outcome needs
a dated record.

Move from room-level Trade Control to Trade Journal, Global Journal and Daily Reports.

VERIFIED SOURCESNO INVENTED RETURNSRISK STAYS VISIBLE
01 / THE PROBLEM

Why this exists.

A performance claim without source, period and outcome rules is not useful. Journals keep the lifecycle and report window visible.

02 / HOW IT WORKS

A complete path.
Not a shortcut.

  1. 01

    Follow open setups in the relevant Trade Control.

  2. 02

    Read closed outcomes in the room Trade Journal.

  3. 03

    Use Global Journal to compare records across categories.

  4. 04

    Use Daily Reports for dated totals, win rate and ROI coverage.

03 / CONCRETE VALUE

What stays
under your control.

Source before action

Keep trading journals attached to its source, timing and qualification instead of reducing it to a headline.

Decision-ready context

Review the market context, risk and invalidation before choosing whether the setup belongs in your workflow.

A connected next step

Continue into the relevant CGB room, journal, trading ticket or configured terminal without losing the original context.

VERIFIED EVIDENCE

Claims need
a source.

  • Room controls and journals are present across the verified navigation.
  • Global Control and Global Journal are available in CGB Hub.
  • The report pipeline stores period, source attribution and ROI coverage.
SOURCECONTEXTDECISIONJOURNALCGB
DATED REPORTING

Numbers with
period and method.

DATED EVIDENCE

Source: CGB Daily Reports / attributed Trade Journals (official room threshold: 3 closed signals)
Period: 21 July 2026 06:35 UTC — 30 October 2026 06:27 UTC
Generated: 30 October 2026 09:33 UTC

Historical signal journal aggregates
Room / categorySignalsWinsLossesWin rateCumulative ROI
Bitget Elite66283743.1%13.25%
Bitget Premium25141058.3%13.00%
Bitget VIP155629240.3%23.58%
Scalping Elite1866132554071.0%1678.28%
Scalping Premium86956230764.7%663.29%
Scalping VIP1811123357768.1%1695.36%
Social Alpha Signals35152042.9%15.44%
Trading Breakout28114114050.2%187.86%
Trading Elite67462168.7%99.22%
Trading High Probability122784463.9%140.66%
Trading Intraday30918312559.4%225.62%
Trading Pullback47830916964.6%644.68%
VIP Cross Exchange Lead Lag115645.5%10.10%
VIP Liquidation Flush Reclaim115882776.5%218.24%
VIP Multi Whale Consensus40202050.0%84.40%
VIP Spot Led Breakout57322556.1%5.38%
Ultra Safe Elite3832684.2%-3.93%
Ultra Safe Premium94494552.1%-4.07%
Ultra Safe VIP73452762.5%7.85%
VIP Whale Absorption Trap1411378.6%27.20%
Whales Altcoin Smart Flow96791782.3%262.34%
Whales BTC Bias82622075.6%55.15%
Whales Early Alpha1621412187.0%389.42%
Whales Meme Coin71472466.2%104.00%
Whales Tech Smart Flow111884327575.4%1981.30%

Signal outcomes are not realized account PnL. Cumulative ROI follows the report pipeline method and is shown only where ROI coverage exists. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

FEATURE MAP

Know what each
part is for.

ControlOpen and changing lifecycle
JournalClosed room outcome
Global JournalCross-category view
Daily ReportDated aggregate with method
QUESTIONS / OBJECTIONS

Clarity before
the next step.

01What is Every outcome needs?

Every outcome needs is one part of the CryptoGroupBuy ecosystem. This page explains its verified role and directs you to the corresponding CGB workspace.

02Does access guarantee a result?

No. Access, a confidence score or a product name never guarantees a trading outcome. Trading can result in a partial or total loss of capital.

03Where is the live product?

Account state, permissions, current records and interactive tools remain in the CGB application. This public site is the commercial and educational layer.

NEXT STEP

Every outcome needs
a dated record.

Review the current product state in CGB. Pricing remains on its independent page.